IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment

Post Date :- 30 June 2020

Post Update :- 29 January 2021

Short Information :- IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment :- Hello Friend Aaj Main Aapko Is Post Me IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment Pre Exam Result With Marks 2021 Ke Bare Me Btane Ja Rha Hu . Institute Of Banking Personal Selection IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment Ne Institute Of Banking Personal Selection ( IBPS ) Office Shayak Multipurpose Board Ne 2020 Ka Pre Exam Ka Result Upload Kiya Hai. Jo Candidate Is Post Ko Apply Kiye Honge , Jo Bhi Exam Diye Honge,Unka Result Upload Kar Diya Gya Hai. Wo Candidates Apna Pre Exam Result Check Kar Sakte Hain. 

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Admit Card 2020

Institute of Banking Personal Selection

www.dshelpingforevers.com

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment Post Details

Post Name

Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

Total Post

4614

Apply Mode

Online

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment Important Dates

Important Dates

  • Application Begin :-  01/07/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : – 21/07/2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date :- 21/07/2020
  • Pre Exam Training: – 24-29 August 2020
  • PET Admit Card Available :-  August 2020
  • Exam Date Prelim:–  September 2020
  • Admit Card Available Pre Exam :-  11/09/2020
  • Re Open Apply Online :– 26/10/2020 to 09/11/2020
  • Pre Exam Result Available :-  21/01/2021
IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment Application Fee & Age Limit

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • as on 01/07/2020
  • Age Relaxation As per IBPS RRB Office Assistant Multipurpose IX Rules.

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment Category Wise Vacancy Details

CategoryGEN.
1956
OBC
1095
EBC
436
SC
811
ST
316
TOTAL
4614

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment Qualification Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized Board/University in India.
  • Knowledge of Local Language.
  • Working Knowledge of Computer.

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Baroda UP Bank2761826714207674
Aryavart Bank3962609620210964
Prathama UP Gramin Bank8858214502214
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank050100208
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9040103426200
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank4722111904103
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank14153355370352
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank4200701362
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank472710190103
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank4328101607104
Saptagiri Grameena Bank161104060340
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank03000036
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4027101508100
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank231506080456
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5800805071
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8255211430202
Saurashtra Gramin Bank191204070345
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank281807100568
Ellaquai Dehati Bank110903050230
J & K Grameen Bank191503140657
Maharashtra Gramin Bank7651192024190
Manipur Rural Bank0502000310
Meghalaya Rural Bank1201001023
Mizoram Rural Bank060101012029
Nagaland Rural Bank01000045
Utkal Grameen Bank120303050730
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank420107
Punjab Gramin Bank46080727088
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank11370264902260
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank6041152311150
Telangana Grameena Bank8054203214200
Tripura Gramin Bank13003050930
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank240901210358
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank302008110675

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment How To Fill Form

  • Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Released Regional Rural Bank Combined RRB IX Office Assistant Multipurpose Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 01 July 2020 to 21 July 2020.
  • Candidate Read the IBPS IX Office Assistant Various Gramin Bank 2020 Latest Bank Jobs Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form IBPS Apply Online 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment Important Links

Download Pre Score CardClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Revised NotificationClick Here
How to Fill Form (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
How to Download Admit Card (Video Hindi)Click Here
For Online Mock Test PracticeClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here